News 2012 Archives

News 2013 Archives

News 2014 Archives

 

 

News 2015

 

 

 

 

 

MBIS.BRBIS.FCC.Gr.Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition  

 

 

November 6 to 8 2015

 

United Kennel Club

 

Friday, under judge Donald Emslie - 4th in Group

Saturday, under judge Mary White - 3re in Group

 

 

October 30th to November 1st 2015

 

Trillium Dog Fanciers

 

Friday, under judge Vickie Umpleby - 3rd in Group

Saturday, under judge Grant Townsend - 4th in Group

A weekend with a very nice Hounds Group

 

 

 

October 23 to 25 2015

 

Belleville & District Kennel Club

 

Friday, under judge Jacqueline Rusby - 1st in Group

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

 

 

 

October 2 to 4  2015

 

Pine Ridge Kennel Club

 

Saturday, under judge Harold Pybus - 3rd in Group

Sunday, under judge Ole Nielsen    - 4th in Group

 

 

 

September 18 to 20 2015

 

Club Canin Chomedey

 

Friday, under judge Keke Kahn   - 3rd in Group

Saturday, under judge Vicki Umpledy - 1st in Group

 

 

 

 

September 3 to 6 2015

 

Cornwall District Kennel Club

 

Thursday, under judge Brenton Wright  - 3rd in Group

Friday, under judge Elizardo Valadez - 1st in Group

Saturday, under judge Stephen Dainard - 3rd in Group

Sunday, under judge Joe Lobb - 3rd in Group

 

Super weekend for Mannix, the hounds group was the largest

group in every show ( saturday 72 hounds ) Mannix was the 

only Hound to make every show a group placement. Beating 

the top Hound in Canada 3 out of 4...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 15-16 2015

 

Société Canine Beauceronne

 

Under judge Sue-Ellyn Rempel on Saturday - 2nd in Group

Under judge Michel Shoremen on Sunday - 1st in Group

Uner judge Sue-Ellyn Rempel on Sunday  - BEST IN SHOW

 

August 7th 2015

 

Kilbride & District Kennel Club

 

Under judge David Paterson on Friday - 4h in Group

 

 

 

 

July 31 to August 2 2015

 

Société Canine de Québec

 

Under judge Brian Taylor on Friday - 2nd in Group

Under judge  Kim Ramey Leblanc on Friday - 1st in Group

Under judge Yvonne Savard on Saturday - 3rd in Group

Under judge Bobert Indeglia Dr on Sunday - 3rd in Group 

 

 

July 24th  2015

 

Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club

 

Under judge Larry Kereluke on Friday - 4th in Group

 

 

July 18 - 19  2015

 

Club Canin du Fjord

 

Under judge Letitia Bett on Saturday - 2nd in Group

Under judge Lee Ann Bateman on Saturday - 1st in Group

Under judge Charles Bett on Sunday - 2nd in Group

Under judge Sandra Lex on Sunday - 2nd in Group

 

July 11 - 12  2015

 

Association Canine Charlevoisienne

 

Under judge You Chang Su on Saturday  - 1st in Group 

+  BEST IN SHOW

Under judge Michel Bouchard on Saturday - 1st in Group

+ BEST IN SHOW

Under judge Kathrine Grant on Sunday  - 3rd in Group

Under judge Brenton Wright on Sunday - 3rd in Group

 

 

 

July 3rd to 5th 2015

 

Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club

 

Under judge Robert Rowbotha on Friday - 1st in Group

Under judge Jacqueline Rusby on Saturday - 2nd in Group

Under judge Cheryl Myers-Egerton on Sunday - 1st in  Group

 

 

 

 

July 2nd 2015

 

Bobcaygeron Kennel Club

 

Under judge Robert Rowbotha on Thursday - 3rd in Group

 

 

 

 

Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition is at this 5th BEST IN SHOW

 

June 26 to 28 2015

 

Association Canine de la Mauricie

 

Ch. Bassetarium Grande Edition

 

Under judge Sylvie Desseme on Friday - 1st in Group

Under judge David Eadie on Saturday - 3rd in Group

Under judge John Rowton on Sunday - 1st in Group

 

 

June 19 to 21 2015

 

Kingston & District Kennel Club.

 

Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition

 

Under judge Melvin Beech on Friday morning - 1st in Group

Under judge Martin Doherty on Friday afturnoon - 2nd in Group

Under judge Joan Beech on Saturday - 1st in Group

Under judge Fred Dewsbury on Sunday - 1st in Group

Under judge Joan Beech  BEST IN SHOW

 

3nd BEST IS SHOW FOR MANNIX.

 

 Mannix shows pictures click on his name

 

 

June 5 to 8 2015

 

Erie Shores Kennel Club.

 

Basset Hound Club of Canada Booster

Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition

Under judge Paul Robinson -  3rd in Group

In a very strong group 2nd.

 

 

Basset Hound Club of Canada Specialty 

 

Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition

Under judge Johan Becerra-Hemandez, Best Canadian Bred.

 

MBIS.MRBIS.MBPIS.Ch.Bassetarium Disney Dream Love

Best Veteran and Oldest Veteran.

 

Friday

Bassetarium Special Warrior ( Markus)

Under judge Micheal Dougherty BW - 3 pts.

 

 

 

May 23-24 2015

 

Société Canine de Thetford

Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition 

Under judge Sandy Gelinas, morning - 1st in Group.

Under judgeChristopher Neilson, afternoon - 1st in Group.

Under judge Michael Gelinas, morning - 2nd in Group.

Under judge Christopher Neilson, afternoon, Best in Show

 

May 16 to 18  2015

 

Hochelage Kennel Club

Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition 

Under judge Lynda Saranchuk - 4th in Group

Under judge  Joy Lynne Huntley - 1st inGroup

Under judge  Ed Wild - 2nd in Group

 

 

 

May 1 to 3 2015

 

Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montréal

Ch.Bassetarium Grande Edition

Under judge Mike Macbeth - 3rd in Group

Under judge Barbara Heal - 1st in Group

Under judge Michelle Scott - 3rd in Group

 

 

 

 

 

First show of the  season.

 

Ch. Bassetarium Grande Edition

 

April 11-12 2015

Club Canin de l'Estrie.Inc

Saturday morning 

Under Judge Larry Kerelucke - 1st in Group

Saturday afternoon

Under judge Ray Smith - 2nd in Group

Sunday morning

Under judge Micheal Hill - 1st   in Group

 

A good start for Mannix

 

 

Website designed and maintained by Loraine Daignault

Copyright @ 2002 - 2015 Bassetarium (Basset Hound) .Québec. Canada. All rights reserved.

 

ana